Dear user,

We would like to inform you that your personal data, according with the 30th June 2003 Legislative Decree no. 196 “Codice di protezione dei dati personali”, for which we guarantee maximum security and confidentiality, will be process by Fiorini Abbigliamento in full compliance with the aforementioned law and according to the information shown below.

Privacy Policy Art. 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003

Data controller

The data controller is Fiorini Abbigliamento.

Personal data are processed by automated tools for the necessary  time to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Type of processed data, purposes and treatment’s methods:

a) Navigation data

After visiting the site www.fioriniabbigliamento.it, the data controller could use some of your personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols (IP addresses, domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, etc). These data are used to obtain anonymous statistical information and aggregated site usage, to verify the proper operation and to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site. These data will only be processed by computers in accordance with the best and most advanced security measures, adopting strictly related to the above logical purpose.
b) Data provided voluntarily by the userConcerning the data entered at the time of the form compilation in the contact page of this site, sometimes could be essential to provide certain personal details you gave.

The provision of data is optional, however, in case of refusal it may not be possible to supply the above mentioned services.

These data are provided directly by the user and are used exclusively for purposes strictly related and necessary to the enjoyment of the services required.

The data will be processed with information systems, in accordance with the best and most advanced security measures, adopting strictly related to the purposes mentioned above.

Persons to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed.

The processing connected to this site's web services take place at the headquarters of Fiorini Abbigliamento and are only handled by staff processing.

Data will not be disclosed to outsiders in Fiorini Abbigliamento and will not be disclosed.

Rights of interested parties

As an interested party, you have the right at any time to obtain confirmation as to whether such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration, updating or rectification (art.7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be sent to Fiorini Abbigliamento – Piazza Maggiore, 3H – 40124 Bologna (BO) – Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Jurisdiction

For any dispute that may arise concerning site’s access or use, or in connection with use of the material submitted, or on any other grounds, between the user and Fiorini Abbigliamento or others who collaborated, collaborate or cooperate for the implementation and management of the same, the user accepts the jurisdiction of the Italian State and, in any case, the application of Italian law regardless of their domicile or place of residence. The jurisdiction is that of Bologna.

This website uses cookies. If you continue browsing, we consider that you agree to their use. For more information, see our Cookie Policy